GOLDEN FOX AWARD 2019
NOMINEE LIST
Amateur Film
Biology
Directed by James Porter & Hanni Witt
Australia
–
ONCE UPON A TIME ON ALL HALLOWS’ EVE
Directed by JAROSLAW GOGOLIN
United Kingdom
–
Eclipsed
Directed by ADITYA CHOWDHURY
India
–
Jawaab La-Jawaab
Directed by Parviz Batada
India
Animated Film
dystopia
Directed by bellopropello
Switzerland
–
Collision Course
Directed by Rói Davidsen
Faroe Islands
–
Knight Kris
Directed by Antonius Li
Indonesia
–
The Unknown Sweet Potato Seller
Directed by Roshdy Ahmed
Egypt
–
The Milky Way
Directed by Barabás Árpád & Fazakas Szabolcs
Romania
–
TREASURE NEST
Directed by Joy (Meng-Chwen) Tien, Allison Botkin & Mike Bourbeau
United States
–
One Small Step
Directed by Bobby Pontillas
USA
–
Lemon & Elderflower
Directed by Ilenia Cotardo
United Kingdom
–
The One-8 Project
Directed by Andrea Aviles & Tim Collins
Mexico
–
Expend
Directed by Bismark Fernandes
United States
–
November 10th (Battle of Surabaya)
Directed by Aryanto Yuniawan & M Suyanto
Indonesia
–
God I need a girlfriend
Directed by Stefan Janoski
United States
–
Skyscrapers
Directed by Fabienne GIEZENDANNER
France
–
Geometry
Directed by Simo Liu
United States
–
Not On The Menu
Directed by Fiona Percival
Australia
–
Freak The Fxxk Out 2
Directed by Kanso Ogbolu
Nigeria
–
Pensioners Chips Episode 5 US Presidential Campaign
Directed by Joachim Weber
Germany
Film Score – Soundtrack
Inside The Walls [Soundtrack]
Scored by Ivan Sintsov
Russian Federation
–
The Mirror
Scored by Petros Niamonitakis
Greece
–
Santia Starlight
Scored by Nancy Stafford
United States
–
Meraki
Scored by Robert Mai
USA
–
Cakra Buana
Scored by Enry Johan Jaohari
Indonesia
–
RWANDA film soundtrack
Scored by DAVIDE CAPRELLI
Italy
Producer
PLANCHETTE
Produced by Rajesh Jha
India
–
Sergiu Celibidache’s Garden
Produced by Serge Ioan Celebidachi
United Kingdom
–
Famous Little Girls
Produced by Luciana Caplan
United States
–
Definetly Soy
Produced by George Zouvelos
United States
–
Bardo
Produced by Rolf Gunnar & Hjalmarsson
Sweden
–
Sare Jahan Se Accha
Produced by Rishabh Puri
India
VFX Artist
Team Teenettes
VFX by Brian Morelan & Barry Jesse Smith
Canada
Commercial / Advertisement
NIKE – ‘BE A BALLERina’ (Spec Commercial)
Directed by David Kobzantsev & Renee George (co-director)
United States
–
Platinum Air Commercial
Directed by Samudranil Chatterjee
USA
–
Alpha Browser Commercial
Directed by Yao Yu
United States
Debut Filmmaker
Monstrosity
Directed by James Rowlins
Singapore
–
The Dark room
Directed by MORGANE SEGAERT
France
–
You and Me
Directed by Mrigank Dubey
India
–
The Things We’ve Seen
Directed by Tre Manchester
United States
–
(A)neethi
Directed by Sriram KanchanaThangaraj
India
–
The Birth of Venus
Directed by Melano Sokhadze & Aidan Büchi
Switzerland
–
Karim Mohammed
Directed by Pawan Kumar Sharma
India
–
The Leader
Directed by Amar Deokar
India
–
Victor Goodview
Directed by Vincent Tuturro
United States
–
Underneath the Sound
Directed by Olga Nikulina
USA
–
Kaala Gubbara
Directed by Jeetu R Mhatre
India
–
F A L L
Directed by Vigil Bose
United States
–
Nothing Behind
Directed by Zhang ChunGuang
China
–
Ingenium
Directed by Steffen Hacker
Germany
–
Vendredi (Friday)
Directed by DS Westwood
Canada
–
Torment
Directed by Luciana Caplan
United States
–
Sergiu Celibidache’s Garden
Directed by Serge Ioan Celebidachi
United Kingdom
–
Famous Little Girls
Directed by Luciana Caplan & Sophano Van
United States
–
BIRTHDAY ADJUSTMENT DISORDER
Directed by Jed Malone
Australia
–
Drugs as Weapons Against Us: The CIA War on Musicians and Activists
Directed by John L Potash
United States
–
A Wish Filled Summer
Directed by Bas Goossens
Netherlands
–
Amudhan
Directed by Ranjith Joseph
Canada
–
Barking Bruno
Directed by Sanket Verma
India
–
Lost In Apocalypse
Directed by Sky Wang
China
–
The Boys Room
Directed by Pearlina Malik
India
–
Know Nothins
Directed by Josh Kirk
United States
–
MY DEAR WIFE
Directed by CHANDAN KUMAR
India
–
Welcome to Paradise
Directed by Stefan Goslinga
Australia
–
THE SECRET OF HAPPINESS
Directed by Zamfirescu Vlad
Romania
–
Run through rainbow bridges
Directed by Eri Tsukimoto
Japan
–
D.A.T.E
Directed by Sai Deodhar Anand
India
–
Emigration
Directed by A.Hassan Keivan
Australia
–
AGDA TURNING TO STONE
Directed by Michael Seebold
USA
–
I Am Sorry
Directed by Vivek Kumar
Australia
–
Miracle of Christmas
Directed by Eri Tsukimoto
Japan
–
Back To The Old School
Directed by MICHAEL WANG
HONG KONG
–
Positive Indications
Directed by Debanjan Dhar
Australia
–
Delaware Shore
Directed by Raghav Peri
United States
–
The Woman All Women Once Were
Directed by Francesca Di Marco
USA
–
Mortimer’s search for Mr. Fluffy Furr
Directed by Ian Martin
United States
–
Baby Frankenstein
Directed by Jon YonKondy
United States
–
Devadasi_NOW
Directed by Indrani Nayar-Gall
United States
–
Fucking My Way Back Home
Directed by Shawn Whitney, Kathryn Palmateer
Canada
–
We had to kill Lady Death
Directed by Lucie Weeger
France
–
Dreamland (Swapnarajyam)
Directed by Ranji Vijayan
India
–
Chhotu
Directed by Aditya Agnihotri, Ashutosh Agnihotri
India
–
YAKSHI
Directed by Vijendra Bhambhani
India
–
Perspective
Directed by Adinath Kothare
India
–
I’m a fairy.
Directed by Rohit Shilwant
India
–
Ascetical
Directed by Ansar Shaiju
India
–
The Opaque
Directed by Anish Kunnath
Singapore
–
LET ME DANCE
Directed by GERVAIS Laure
Belgium
–
Bent On Somnolence
Directed by Timothy McCarthy
United States
–
Secrets of Himachal
Directed by Chirag Saraswati
Germany
–
A bullet – Sam’s confession
Directed by Tsai Tsai
Taiwan
–
DESTINIES
Directed by CRISTINA DOBRITOIU, TITI RADOAIE
Romania
–
APPINESS
Directed by Eli Batalion
Canada
–
The Different Being
Directed by Rosario Brucato
Italy
Documentary Film
Raising The Bar
Directed by Onir Onir
Australia
–
Stronger than a Bullet
Directed by Maryam Ebrahimi
Sweden
–
Core 2.1
Directed by Core van der Hoeven
Netherlands
–
Maharajin
Directed by Darpan Bajaj
India
–
I Am The White Tiger
Directed by Chiu Lei
Hong Kong
–
Devadasi_NOW
Directed by Indrani Nayar-Gall
United States
–
The Disappearance of Sombath Somphone
Directed by Ran Quinn
Lao People’s Democratic Republic
–
I AM WHAT I HAVE LEARNED TO BE
Directed by Adela Vrinceanu Celebidachi
Romania
–
ZAVAR, THE KID AND PARTRIDGES
Directed by Zeynep Kececiler
Turkey
–
THE CIRCLE
Directed by Philippa Frisby
United Kingdom
–
RAW
Directed by Carlos Ruiz
Portugal
–
Ruminations
Directed by Robert James
United States
–
Chhau nach, on the road to Jharkhand
Directed by Antonella Sabatino
Italy
–
Dreamless
Directed by Norbert Porkoláb
Hungary
–
Sirocco: Winds of Resistance
Directed by Josh Campbell
Canada
–
LIKE DOLLS, I’LL RISE
Directed by Nora PHILIPPE
France
–
Sergiu Celibidache’s Garden
Directed by Serge Ioan Celebidachi
United Kingdom
–
Uri In The Sky
Directed by Amir Har-Gil
Israel
–
Blood and the Moon
Directed by Tommaso Cotronei
Italy
–
A RAY of Light
Directed by Anirban Mitra & Tirtha Dasgupta
India
–
Drugs as Weapons Against Us: The CIA War on Musicians and Activists
Directed by John L Potash
United States
–
Singfest: The Literacy of Music
Directed by Amel Tresnjic
Australia
–
The Jazz Ambassadors
Directed by Hugo Berkeley
United Kingdom
–
The Big Picture
Directed by Diego Errázuriz
Chile
–
THE MULES
Directed by MARTYNAS STARKUS
Lithuania
–
The Kampala Boxing Club
Directed by Sean Kernan
USA
–
Urban Inferno: the Night Santa Rosa Burned
Directed by STEPHEN SEAGER
United States
–
Somewhere In Their Heads
Directed by Gregg Houston
United Kingdom
–
1,2,3, Once Again
Directed by Vasco Diogo
Portugal
–
Monger
Directed by Jeff Zorrilla
Argentina
–
Murder on the Reef (2018, FEATURE)
Directed by Allen Dobrovolsky, Alex Fitzwater
Australia
–
Conversations with Solomon: Exploring Human Motivation
Directed by Stephen James
United States
–
Let The Dragon Out
Directed by György Pálos
Hungary
–
Girls on a Square -an untold diaspora-
Directed by Jorrit Smink
Chile
–
We Are One – blood drum spirit
Directed by Sara Pettinella
United States
–
Maa
Directed by Abhilash Bhattacharya
India
–
Beyond Words
Directed by Rinita Banerjee
India
–
Yes, I am Mauli
Directed by Suhas Vasant Jahagirdar
India
–
VICTIMS OF OLD WIVES’ TALE
Directed by UDDIPTA DUTTA
India
–
The Living Soul Television Show
Directed by Mitchell Gibson
United States
–
The Patient Who Built a Hospital
Directed by Börje Peratt & Lars af Sillén
Sweden
–
Do You Remember the Philippines?
Directed by Sally Gutierrez Dewar
Spain
–
URINE AID
Directed by Steve Williams
Australia
–
Scouting for light
Directed by Morand Coline
France
–
Roadways to change – A road for Kargyak VA
Directed by Jean-Michel Corillion, Isabelle Coulon
France
–
A Sniper’s War
Directed by Olya Schechter
United States
–
Song of God
Directed by AREF MOHAMMADI
Canada
–
The Silent Glow – Recovering the Present
Directed by Anja Krug-Metzinger
Germany
–
Crownsville Hospital: From Lunacy to Legacy
Directed by R. Todd Stevens
United States
–
Bigas Luna: The entomologist gaze
Directed by Sergi Rubió
Spain
–
Ancestral Repatriation 85 years later The human remains of Ainu return to Kineusu Kotan.
Directed by Tomoaki FUJINO
Japan
–
Start Up a War. Psychology of a conflict.
Directed by Sara Reginella
Italy
–
Chavismo: The Plague of the 21st Century
Directed by Gustavo Tovar-Arroyo
Venezuela, Bolivarian Republic of
–
The Gate Dawn of the Baha’i Faith
Directed by Bob Hercules
USA
–
Liberate me
Directed by Shekhar Naik
India
–
Chai Garden
Directed by Tanishq Kaura
India
–
House of Stronzo
Directed by Matthew White
United States
–
Tax Evasion: A Greek National Sport
Directed by Kelly Sarri
Greece
–
American Hasi
Directed by Laura Asherman
United States
–
Looking Through The Bamboos
Directed by Mauraya Sharma
India
–
Slaughtered Dream
Directed by Angshu M Kotoky
India
Drone Film
A Year Gone by in Norway
Directed by André Hope
Norway
–
INSOMNIA
Directed by Andrii Andreiev & Olga Andreieva
Ukraine
–
Namibia
Directed by Matthieu Vinel
France
–
Mon Coeur Greenland ( 2018 )
Directed by Andrii Andreiev & Olga Andreieva
Ukraine
–
ODYSSEY [ An Exploration to the North. Hokkaido, Japan ]
Directed by Hirokl Ito
Japan
–
Clouds
Directed by Ludovic Veltz
France
–
Symmetrical World
Directed by Kenichi Sasaki
Japan
Educational Film
My Teacher Hilda: Nora Finds New Friends
Directed by Pawan Mishra
United States
–
Sergiu Celibidache’s Garden
Directed by Serge Ioan Celebidachi
United Kingdom
–
MALATI KATHA (Malati’s Tale)
Directed by MANISH GHOSH
India
–
Quantum Earth
Directed by FREDERIC EGER
Israel
–
Violet and the Wildman
Directed by Krisztina Danka, Ph.D.
United States
Experimental Film
A long story short
Directed by Andrei Olănescu
Romania
–
The Snake the Ape and the Apple
Directed by Daniel Crawford
Canada
–
Three Sights and a Sea
Directed by Mahdiya Sandiyani
Iran
–
S I N A M ( Anger )
Directed by Anand murthy
India
–
The Holy Cow
Directed by Daanish Shastri
India
–
UNDO
Directed by CV Ramana
India
–
PLANCHETTE
Directed by SUMITRO BANERJEE
India
–
An Awakening
Directed by John Seddon & Vaibhav Kaul
United Kingdom
–
Reverie of the Puppets
Directed by Kathy Rose
United States
–
Avernus
Directed by Alberto Martín-Aragón
Spain
–
The Intelligence
Directed by MITCHELL GIBSON
United States
–
FELICITY OF A RICE GRAIN
Directed by Margreet Kramer
Netherlands
–
Nirvana of Sodom°
Directed by Xie Tian(B.R.Sky)
China
–
Pintado
Directed by Gustavo McNair
Brazil
–
Drive – Nothing is what it seems
Directed by Aditya Pamnani
India
–
MAHAPRAYAN-The last journey
Directed by Nilesh Karamunge
India
–
TWALKING
Directed by Lorenzo Gonnelli
Italy
–
Witch Den
Directed by Travis Zariwny
United States
–
Varanasi – Beyond Life
Directed by Ayas
United Arab Emirates
–
Drift
Directed by James Sharpe
United States
–
Cyborg Odyssey
Directed by Morgan Jones
United States
–
THE ARTISANS OF KUMARTULI AND THEIR STRUGGLE FOR SURVIVAL
Directed by Dr. Shubhra Basu Aich
India
–
Disconnections
Directed by Alberto Martín-Aragón
Spain
–
Class A
Directed by Cameron Moir
United States
–
Somnambulist
Directed by Ju-Chiang Yang
Taiwan
–
2
Directed by Marcelo Presotto
Brazil
–
Seek
Directed by Gui Tensol
Brazil
Family / Children Film
High Calorie
Directed by Mehmet Tığlı
Turkey
–
Little Grey Wolfy. Spring and Icy Drift
Directed by Natalia Malykhina
Norway
–
The Golden Ball
Directed by AITOR ASPE
Spain
–
Mortimer’s search for Mr. Fluffy Furr
Directed by Ian Martin
United States
–
Little Grey Wolfy, Spring and Icy Drift
Directed by Natalia Malykhina
Norway
–
Ellie, Heart Warrior
Directed by Josh Tran
United States
–
The Cloud Boat
Directed by Mrittika Goon
Bangladesh
–
Famous Little Girls
Directed by Luciana Caplan & Sophano Van
United States
–
Lemon & Elderflower
Directed by Ilenia Cotardo
United Kingdom
–
Buchcha
Directed by Pankaj Kumar
India
–
Lord Of Hope
Directed by Mitchell Gibson, Tiffany Irvin & Kathy Gibson
United States
–
Ghostbear
Directed by Paul McDermott
Australia
–
Madhav – Every Child Needs A Mentor
Directed by Dr. Anil Kumar Mehta
Netherlands
–
Madwe
Directed by Hindukrishna
India
–
Don’t Mess with Lucy
Directed by Malcolm Holt
United Kingdom
Feature Script
1000 – The Sword in the Stone series (Episode #1: The Druid, the Sword and the Raven)
Written by Guido Maria Giordano
Italy
–
MOONRACER
Written by Jessi Thind
Canada
–
KillJoy
Written by Timipre Presley prebor
Nigeria
–
The Living Soul
Written by Tiffany Irvin
United States
–
Children of the Dust
Written by John McCarney
United States
–
Where do the Clouds go?
Written by Serge loan Celebidachi & James Olivier
Romania
–
The Alliance
Written by Robert L Butler Jr
United States
–
COPLAND IN SELF DEFENCE
Written by Jaroslaw Gogolin
United Kingdom
–
FINDING SUPERMAN
Written by Jessi Thind
Canada
–
Amuse Me
Written by Shreyas Ayaluri
United States
Film on Nature / Environment / Wildlife
Planet Earth 2: Grasslands
Directed by Chadden Hunter
United Kingdom
–
Araucaria Araucana
Directed by Rémi Rappe & Santiago Serrano
France
–
The Stolen River
Directed by Krisztina Danka
United States
–
In The Shadow of Mother Tree
Directed by Jibin James
India
–
Paradise Nest
Directed by Arif Ahmed
Bangladesh
–
WHITE WOLVES – GHOSTS OF THE ARCTIC
Directed by Oliver Goetzl
Germany
–
CHANDAN VAN (SANDALWOOD PLANT)
Directed by Santhosh Shetty Kateel
India
–
Violet and the Wildman
Directed by Krisztina Danka, Ph.D.
United States
–
THE MAN OF THE TREES
Directed by Andrea Trivero
ITALY
–
NOOR – QUEEN OF RANTHAMBORE
Directed by PORUS KHAREGHAT
India
–
Life in the Jungles of Madagascar
Directed by Shravan Regret Iyer
USA
–
Muthalidam Nokki ( Towards No. 1)
Directed by Arudra
India
–
Murder on the Reef (2018, FEATURE)
Directed by Allen Dobrovolsky, Alex Fitzwater
Australia
Film on Religion
The Legend of the Lilies
Directed by Mark Nicolosi
United States
–
Fatima The Ultimate Mystery
Directed by Andres Garrigo
Spain
–
The Christ in the Village
Directed by Shao Jiajia
China
–
REBIRTH (PUNARJANAM)
Directed by AMAR JYOTI JHA
India
–
TOREN
Directed by Nawzad Shekhany
Germany
–
Women and Religion in India.
Directed by Disha Arora
India
–
The Ghost of Tacande
Directed by Antonio Manuel Fernandez Lorenzo
Spain
–
Our Lady of Altagracia
Directed by Abinadab Alberto
Dominican Republic
–
The Joy of Devotion
Directed by Krisztina Danka, Ph.D.
United States
–
Halima
Directed by Iuliia Zakharova
Russian Federation
Film on Women
Nisa
Directed by Barbara S. Müller
Austria
–
Delaware Shore
Directed by Raghav Peri
United States
–
S I N A M ( Anger )
Directed by Anand murthy
India
–
The Visit
Directed by Ashay Vyas
India
–
Adam’s Ploy
Directed by Komal Ravinuthula
United States
–
Right to Be Forgotten
Directed by Peta Milan
Portugal
–
Torment
Directed by Luciana Capla
United States
–
LIKE DOLLS, I’LL RISE
Directed by Nora PHILIPPE
France
–
Famous Little Girls
Directed by Luciana Caplan & Sophano Van
United States
–
What Happened to Evie
Directed by Kate Cheeseman
United Kingdom
–
BIRTHDAY ADJUSTMENT DISORDER
Directed by Jed Malone
Australia
–
Endless?
Directed by Maryam Zahirimehr
Iran
–
LET ME DANCE
Directed by GERVAIS Laure
Belgium
–
DESTINIES
Directed by CRISTINA DOBRITOIU & TITI RADOAIE
Romania
–
The Best Is Yet to Come
Directed by Rohit Gupta
India
–
Fault Line
Directed by Misa Ogawa
Japan
–
MUMS SHUT OUT OF JOBS MARKET
Directed by Pj Gambioli
ITALY
–
Now
Directed by Paul Kelly
United States
–
SHE
Directed by Philip Rachid
United Arab Emirates
–
Mehndi & Me
Directed by Laura P. Valtorta
United States
–
PHIRE PAOWA (TO GET BACK)
Directed by ABESH BANERJEE
India
–
Ab Mujhe Udna Hai – Let me soar high!
Directed by Suujoy J. Mukerji
India
–
Chingari
Directed by Tara Jabeen
India
Film / Video Poster
Béa Poster
Designed by Bii Niza Cojulun
Mexico
–
Ruminations Film Poster
Designed by Diego Gomez
United States
Film on Disability Issue
Underneath the Sound
Directed by Olga Nikulina
USA
–
Torment
Directed by Luciana Caplan
United States
–
Dunham Deaf Boy
Directed by Ladan Sahraei
Canada
–
A Ferry Tale
Directed by Mehmet Tığlı
Turkey
–
Tutahi
Directed by Marlène Popovic
Australia
–
MEGHA…A SONG OF SILENCE
Directed by NEERU KHERA & UJJWAL PANDEY
India
–
A Jolting Morning
Directed by Heather Ross
USA
–
Hallowed (Mistigri)
Directed by Fabrice Chiambretto
France
–
Bus Money
Directed by Eric Berman
USA
Free Speech
The History of Everything Circa 1993 to the Present F/K/A Kissy Cousins Monster Babies and Morphing Elvis (The Feature)
Directed by Wayne Keeley
United States
–
NIB24
Directed by Kaiser Jakob
Austria
–
100 Years of Freeze
Directed by Assaf Al Rousan
JORDAN
–
REBIRTH (PUNARJANAM)
Directed by AMAR JYOTI JHA
India
Horror / Science Fiction / Genre Feature Film
Steven Berkoff’s Tell Tale Heart
Directed by Stephen Cookson
United Kingdom
–
Jasper
Directed by Julien Nicaud
Switzerland
–
Aliens With Knives
Directed by Struan Sutherland & Nicole Steeves
Canada
–
Lost In Apocalypse
Directed by Sky Wang
China
–
Unveiling The Horse Demon
Directed by Neal Tan
Philippines
–
O2 Negative: Death and Rebirth of Seeker 4143
Directed by Rick Roberts Kercheff
USA
LGBT Film
The Carmilla Movie
Directed by Spencer Maybee
Canada
–
Oh No Pedro
Directed by Annlin Chao
United Kingdom
–
Killer Unicorn
Directed by Drew Bolton
United States
–
Ruminations
Directed by Robert James
United States
–
The Reprogramming of Jeremy
Directed by Gail Wagner
United States
–
Chrysalis
Directed by Davide Como
Italy
–
Sadoum
Directed by Christophe Karabache
France
–
Menage A Trois
Directed by Feather Zhong
United States
–
Ana
Directed by Debojyoti Lahiri
India
–
Sketches.
Directed by Suen Yee Ling
Hong Kong
–
loop
Directed by Texas Black
Germany
–
The Opaque
Directed by Anish Kunnath
Singapore
–
A Chest of Drawers
Directed by Maxwell Nalevansky
–
The Forbidden Love
Directed by Paayel Chouudhury
India
Mobile Film
Action Reaction
Directed by Mesut Kalfa
Turkey
–
“SHORTY” – Exploitation of Childhood in Educated Society
Directed by Nikkhil
India
–
Swapping
Directed by Abhijit Sinha
INDIA
–
A Country In Moving Pictures (16MPGSF)
Directed by Arjanmar Rebeta
Philippines
–
A Gift
Directed by Sarthak Roy
India
–
Home Alone, Baby Blue
Directed by John e. Kilberg
United States
–
Yes, I am Mauli
Directed by Suhas Vasant Jahagirdar
India
–
Fling
Directed by Laurent Ziliani
United States
–
Brothers
Directed by Jack Ballo
United States
–
Super Cut Free Way
Directed by Vasco Diogo
Portugal
Music Video
FAWN
Directed by Anuk Rohde
Germany
–
Dianas light and darkness
Directed by Henrik Steen
Denmark
–
We’re All Mad Here – Marquis Of Vaudeville
Directed by Toby Lawhon, Geneva Arena & David Antunes
United States
–
Oh No Pedro
Directed by Annlin Chao
United Kingdom
–
CELLO
Directed by Dora Somrani
United Kingdom
–
Tere vede ( Music video)
Directed by Manpreet Dhami And Shiv Parkash
India
–
Soundwire – Dying Sun
Directed by Pedro Wilde
UK
–
Not That Strong
Directed by Gregory JM Kasunich
United States
–
To Cradle
Directed by Abhijit Agarwal
India
–
Vaaykkari
Directed by Arun Nath Kailas
INDIA
–
The Heart and The Void – A House by the sea
Directed by Daniele De Muro
Italy
–
I Can Make You Disappear
Directed by Yuval Semo
United States
–
PSYRUS – Hitcher
Directed by Sergei Filatov & Andrew Komarov
India
–
PSYRUS – Hitcher
Directed by Sergey Filatov
Russian Federation
–
I’ve Seen You Drunk
Directed by Bryan McGlothin
United States
–
Unhappy Holiday
Directed by Anna Haas
United States
–
PANGEA
Directed by Derek Frey
United States
–
The Letting Go – Music Video
Directed by Tyler McElrath
United States
–
“An Englishman in LA. (Mr Boshier)”
Directed by Derek Boshier
United States
–
Chingari
Directed by Tara Jabeen
India
–
TWALKING
Directed by Lorenzo Gonnelli
Italy
–
Wabi Sabi
Directed by Jii Zhang
Japan
–
Toronto Tabla Ensemble – Faceoff
Directed by Melissa Das-Arp
Canada
–
Great Expections
Directed by Jakob Kaiser
Austria
–
FAAGUN (THE DENSITY OF COLOURS)
Directed by Partha Ganguly
India
–
MUST SURRENDER by ANIQO
Directed by Peter Hönnemann
Germany
–
Normal Day
Directed by Luca Acito
Italy
–
The Fourth Kill
Directed by Stephen Brocklehurst and Steven Griffin
United Kingdom
–
OUT by Matthew Wood
Directed by Michael Knöfler, Laura N. Junghanns
Germany
–
Chupi Chupi
Directed by Ban Brothers
United States
–
MOUTH WATER
Directed by Erica Marigliani
United States
–
Entitas
Directed by Hugo Diego Garcia
France
–
Too
Directed by Anastasia Lebedeva
United States
–
Hausla Na Ruthe : The Stories Untold
Directed by Snehasis Das
United States
–
Seek
Directed by Gui Tensol
Brazil
–
Chingari
Directed by Tara Jabeen
India
Narrative Feature
Mind Games
Directed by Charles Mawungwa
Zimbabwe
–
Octave
Directed by Serge Ioan Celebidachi
Romania
–
The Age Of Imitation
Directed by Mark Day
Australia
–
GAON
Directed by Gautam Singh
Qatar
–
INDIGO LAKE
Directed by MARTIN SIMPSON
Australia
–
Du Satin Blanc
Directed by Gloria Rodenas
France
–
The Radicalization of Jeff Boyd
Directed by Uwe Schwarzwalder
Switzerland
–
Elvis Walks Home
Directed by Fatmir Koci
Albania
–
TOTEM
Directed by Jakub Charon
Poland
–
Ghoul Scout Zombie Massacre
Directed by Eric Eichelberger
USA
–
The Incantation
Directed by Jude S. Walko
USA
–
KILIKIS..THE TOWN OF OWLS
Directed by Azlarabe Alaoui
Morocco
–
Miracle of Christmas
Directed by Eri Tsukimoto
Japan
–
ADAVI
Directed by Velmurugan Periavan
India
–
Paradise
Directed by Autumn Wang
USA
–
BIRTHDAY ADJUSTMENT DISORDER
Directed by Jed Malone
Australia
–
Central Bloc
Directed by Michel Finazzi
Switzerland
–
Call Me Brother
Directed by David Howe
USA
–
Nupur
Directed by Ranadeep Sarkar
India
–
LORIK
Directed by Alexey Zlobin
Armenia
–
Lost In Apocalypse
Directed by Sky Wang
China
–
THE HEART OF HADIAH TROMP
Directed by Erik de Bruyn
Netherlands
–
TOREN
Directed by Nawzad Shekhany
Germany
–
Indiecency
Directed by Jody Weinman
United States
–
Drive
Directed by Shadow C. LaValley
USA
–
KADHA PARANJA KADHA
Directed by Dr.SIJU JAWAHER
India
–
‘AK-ZIL’
Directed by HAN JO LEE
South Korea
–
Path of Egress
Directed by Vincent Baran
United States
–
Top Coat Cash
Directed by David Tittone
United States
–
THE DEVOTED
Directed by Pozsgai Zsolt
Hungary
–
Mr.Bangladesh
Directed by Khijir Hayat Khan
BANGLADESH
–
2
Directed by Marcelo Presotto
Brazil
–
PAARANE
Directed by Shreelesh S Nair
India
–
Eclipsed
Directed by ADITYA CHOWDHURY
India
–
The Portrait
Directed by Christophe Leclaire
France
–
One Of These Days
Directed by Nadim Tabet
Lebanon
–
Drinking Water
Directed by Greg W. Locke
United States
–
Karen or Bust
Directed by Don Rittner
United States
–
Quintessential The Movie
Directed by Sammie Johnson
United States
–
PORNOMOCHI
Directed by KOUSHIK KAR
India
–
The Broken Key
Directed by Louis Nero
Italy
–
NAWAL THE JEWEL
Directed by RENJILAL DAMODARAN
India
–
Melody of Ceylon
Directed by Arvind Appadourai
France
–
The Turtle and the Sea
Directed by Marek Budzynski
United Kingdom
–
Behind the Mirror
Directed by Dietmar Gamper & Linda Roehl
Italy
–
Devil (Maupassant’s Le Diable)
Directed by Kshitij Sharma
India
–
Amruthavahini
Directed by Narendra babu
India
–
Baokchambab
Directed by Manish Sharma
Cambodia
–
KINTU…..GALPO NOY(BUT…IT’S NOT FICTION)
Directed by PABITRA GOSWAMI
India
–
SATANTYRA
Directed by Shahaji Kamble
India
One Minute Film
Cut Off
Directed by Ryan Cauchi
Australia
–
The Holiday Shopper
Directed by Karunakaran TK
United States
–
Shadows
Directed by Rafael de Carvalho
Brazil
–
NASTY WATER!
Directed by Frank Luchs
Switzerland
–
traum(A)novelle
Directed by Francesco Faralli
Italy
–
A believer
Directed by Kenta Crisà
Italy
–
Wake Up Call
Directed by Harshal Alurkar
India
–
“IM”BALANCE….??
Directed by MANISHA GUPTA
India
Performing Arts
ALIEN CITIZEN: An Earth Odyssey
Directed by Sofie Calderon
United States
–
PANGEA
Directed by Derek Frey
United States
–
The Pitts Circus Family
Directed by Ken Fanning
Ireland
–
Put That Away and Talk To Me
Directed by Avi Mazliah
Israel
Photography
Mudra of Strength
Photographer Ed Benkowski
United States
–
Miss Universe 2017
Photographer Ricardo Soto
United States
–
Black Iced Nature
Photographer Josephine Kilger
Germany
–
Il Solenne Ingresso
Photographer Robin Yong
Italy
–
China
Photographer Emma Sywyj
United Kingdom
–
The Pedestrians
Photographer Daniel chan
Australia
–
City Lights
Photographer Daniel Chan
Australia
–
For Right and Justice
Photographer Daniel Chan
Nicaragua
Postmodern Film
IN THE FURY! (If a Peacock Screams)
Directed by John Fireman
USA
–
Memories
Directed by Takamasa Iwasaki
Japan
–
My Home
Directed by Reiji Ooba
Japan
–
The Pitts Circus Family
Directed by Ken Fanning
Ireland
–
Sonia’s Story
Directed by Guarnieri Lorenzo
Italy
–
The Longneck Goodbye
Directed by Creighton Satterfield
United States
–
An Awakening
Directed by John Seddon, Vaibhav Kaul
United Kingdom
–
The Forest
Directed by Viktor Gasic
Germany
–
The Modern Mom
Directed by Alisa Pien
Thailand
Short Script
The Crowd
Written by Zhe Zhang
USA
–
Game of Life
Written by Timothy Mendonca
United States
–
Predicament
Written by Varunn Pandya
United States
–
The Castle
Written by Rajoshi Seth
India
–
Paradigm Shift
Written by Katherine Fitzgerald
Canada
–
Suicide 101
Written by Randy Zuniga
United States
–
The House
Written by Varunn Pandya
United States
Silent Film
Biology
Directed by James Porter & Hanni Witt
Australia
–
The Drone Master
Directed by Sébastien Duhem
France
–
N
Directed by Iacopo Di Girolamo
United Kingdom
–
The Anniversary
Directed by Ezzie Yildiz
USA
–
Magdalena’s File
Directed by Konrad Bogusław Bach
Germany
–
Perspective
Directed by Adinath Kothare
India
–
Chrysalis
Directed by Davide Como
Italy
–
ADAVI
Directed by VELMURUGAN PERIAVAN
India
–
Semantics
Directed by Aroop Dwivedi
India
–
“As the Earth Turns”
Directed by Richard H. Lyford
United States
–
Help Wanted
Directed by Mac Estelle (Michael Madden)
United States
–
The Bag
Directed by CV Ramana
India
Student Film
Nirvana of Sodom°
Directed by Xie Tian(B.R.Sky)
China
–
The Dark room
Directed by MORGANE SEGAERT
France
–
Electric Piya – Love story of a bulb
Directed by Mayank Pawar
India
–
Ostoja Will Move Your Piano
Directed by Sandra Mitrovic
Serbia
–
Mortimer’s search for Mr. Fluffy Furr
Directed by Ian Martin
United States
–
Wrestling Dreams
Directed by Eveliina Pasanen
Finland
–
(A)neethi
Directed by Sriram KanchanaThangaraj
India
–
Life Ink
Directed by YenJu Wu
Taiwan
–
Frozen heart
Directed by Tharindu Lokuarachchi
Sri Lanka
–
Mariposas
Directed by Adrian Carey
United States
–
Orukkam
Directed by Sankar G
India
–
Palayan
Directed by Manvi Duggal
India
–
A Lucky Man
Directed by Anna Gutto
United States
–
The Bunny
Directed by Ruochen Zhao
United Kingdom
–
Lemon & Elderflower
Directed by Ilenia Cotardo
United Kingdom
–
NO ACCENT
Directed by Ilanit shlosberg moreno
Israel
–
The Girl In The Blue Bra
Directed by Ayesha Abouelazm
USA
–
UNBOUND / Letter of Hope
Directed by W. Rohit
India
–
Departures
Directed by Nicolas Morganti Patrignani
Italy
–
Portrait Of Eva
Directed by Klim Tukaev
Russian Federation
–
Lalo’s House
Directed by Kelley Kali
United States
–
Where To?
Directed by Lidija Špegar
Croatia
–
LA CERI-SE
Directed by Bruna Arbex
Canada
–
Frontier Wisdom
Directed by Jenna Caravello
United States
–
Resilient
Directed by Aloiz Krisak
Canada
–
Marsyas
Directed by Peter Gordon Armstrong
Germany
–
A Beautiful Dawn
Directed by Ahmed Ferchichi
Tunisia
–
The Maybank
Directed by Junior Day
United Kingdom
–
Valencia
Directed by Chris Paraskevas
Australia
–
The Dancer Girl
Directed by Yokeena Jamat
USA
–
Scratches on the Caged Floor
Directed by Ragini Bhasin
USA
–
Evan, a survivor’s story
Directed by Rafiqfuad Yarahmadi
United Kingdom
–
The Modern Mom
Directed by Alisa Pien
Thailand
–
Boy Gets Eaten
Directed by Sebastian Lagerkvist
Norway
–
STAY
Directed by Indresh Singh and Rishabh Nayan
India
–
Kuch Der Aur
Directed by Anurag Kawatra
India
–
IRY
Directed by Anna Niebert & Maurice Miller
Austria
–
Red in The Woods
Directed by Atharva Kharkar
United States
–
Seven Years Ago
Directed by Islam Badr
Turkey
–
The Little Goddess
Directed by Gauri Adelkar
India
–
The Hum
Directed by Leonardo Lenzini
ITALY
–
Trapped
Directed by Mohamed Maged
United States
–
Heroes
Directed by Archie Zhang
Canada
–
All I know about friendship
Directed by Léa Julienne
France
–
Lady Labyrinth
Directed by Jo Pratta
United States
–
The Dancer
Directed by Everett Sokol
Canada
–
Patiently Faithful
Directed by Vikas Patel
United States
–
500 Rupees
Directed by Shashwat Gandhi
India
–
Parallax
Directed by Aline Magrez
Belgium
–
The Firefox Guardian
Directed by Gunjan Menon
India
–
Cyborg Odyssey
Directed by morgan jones
United States
–
Y
Directed by Gina Wenzel
Germany
–
Refraction
Directed by Daniil Demidov
Russian Federation
–
My Dear Friend
Directed by Kevin Shadrach
India
–
Stand Sure
Directed by Gerard Mulvany, Danica Wild
Australia
–
Flight mandatory
Directed by Azizullah Haidari
Afghanistan
–
The Republican Movie
Directed by Jon Navarro
United States
–
Four days in the hospitality of the Al Ghiwane people
Directed by Khalid Mokadmine
Morocco
–
BINODINI
Directed by Mallika Subramanian
India
–
The Shadows Await
Directed by Tomas Stark
Sweden
–
Benazir
Directed by Hardik Aswani
United States
–
Shraddha
Directed by Jasraj Padhye
India
–
The Projection
Directed by Oleksandr Herasymenko
Ukraine
–
The Form
Directed by
United States
–
RIGOR MORTIS
Directed by Chandrika Abhang
United States
–
SAFFRON ASH
Directed by Sidharth Harikumar
India
–
Oedipus Complex
Directed by Lok Kwan Woo
–
Ik Taara Hor
Directed by Gurbaaz Maken
India
–
Pangu
Directed by Yijun Wang
United States
–
MUSALSAL
Directed by UDDIPTA DUTTA
India
–
To Be Eaten
Directed by Islam Badr
–
The Glimpse
Directed by Chandrika Abhang
India
–
Miss Kataria
Directed by Alyssa Bhikha
New Zealand
–
Naresh
Directed by Tuhin Basu
India
–
CHINNA
Directed by Vishnu Vardhan Babu Ponna
India
–
Dhachka
Directed by Devik Rathod
India
–
Turritopsis Dohrnii
Directed by Kazim Fayad
Lebanon
Television / Pilot Program or Series
Order of The Dragon
Directed by David O´Connor
Angola
–
Breakfast in Bangalore
Directed by Mike Fontana and Ashwin Koushan
India
–
SomeWhen
Directed by Neil Enock
Canada
–
Breakers : Saving Harper Ross
Directed by Chason Laing
United States
–
Conversations with Solomon: Exploring Human Motivation
Directed by Stephen James
United States
–
Trotsky
Directed by Alexander Kott and Konstantin Statskiy
Russian Federation
–
#JustBlack
Directed by Deondra Edwards
USA
–
You Feel Me?
Directed by Laura P. Valtorta
United States
–
Confused
Directed by Jesse Salto
USA
–
The Pointe
Directed by Vishnu Prasad
United States
–
Charlie Bee Company
Directed by Ashley Scott Davison
United States
–
Turritopsis Dohrnii
Directed by Kazim Fayad
Lebanon
Trailer / Teaser
Torment
Directed by Luciana Caplan
United States
–
Famous Little Girls
Directed by Luciana Caplan & Sophano Van
United States
–
The flying of Leaves ( IL VOLO DELLE FOGLIE)
Directed by FABIO TERIACA
Australia
–
viva la vida – a travel Cinematic by DanielChanFilms (Trailer)
Directed by Daniel Chan
China
–
Angels Never Cry
Directed by Lok Kwan woo
United States
–
MMA – Never Surrender
Directed by Gerald J. Godbout III
United States
–
Salty Memory
Directed by Orwa Alahmad
France
–
Love in Kilnerry (Trailer #2)
Directed by Daniel Keith
United States
–
The uncanny theory
Directed by Luiz Fernando Rohenkohl
Brazil
–
Adam’s Ploy
Directed by Komal Ravinuthula
United States
–
The Astronot
Directed by Tim Cash
United Kingdom
Travel Film
Namibia
Directed by Matthieu Vinel
France
–
Breathe Meghalaya
Directed by Jatin Bajaj
India
–
Overland: Islam Roads
Directed by Filippo Tenti, Giuseppe Tenti
Italy
–
Going Home
Directed by G D Jayalakshmi
United Kingdom
–
A PLACE CALLED MUSTANG
Directed by Santanu Ray
India
Treatment / Synopsis
The Tournament
Written by Andrew Delannoy
Australia
–
Shiva
Written by Rakesh Dasgupta
United States
–
Mirza’s Friend Ghalib – Synopsis
Written by Anupam Sen Gupta & Abhijit Sengupta Bappa
India
–
Real Love
Written by Robert L Butler Jr
United States
–
The Migratory Flight Of The Birds
Written by Alejandra Bitran
Chile
Virtual Reality (VR) / Augmented Reality (AR) and
360° Video (Any length)
The Green Line
Directed by Ioannis Bekiaris & Alexis Mavros
Cyprus
–
HONG KONFUSION
Directed by Sebastiano Vitale
Italy
–
Jasmine Village – VR short film
Directed by Ramya Shanmugam
India
–
Plomo – Journey of a Bullet
Directed by Giulia Jimenez
United States
–
Somnambulist
Directed by Ju-Chiang Yang
Taiwan
–
RocketMan 360
Directed by Millo Simulov
Romania
–
The Train Hamasen
Directed by Kuan Yuan LAI
Taiwan
–
Dragonfly
Directed by Jayesh Pillai
India
–
Dawn Land
Directed by Scott Gorman
United Kingdom
–
Normal Day
Directed by Natasha Babenko, Aayushman Pandey, Alexia Kyriakopoulus
United States
Web & New Media
Nemausus
Directed by Quentin Uriel
France
–
Good Cop Black Cop
Directed by Ashley Karp & Alejandro Etcheagaray
United States
–
Quantum Earth
Directed by FREDERIC EGER
Israel
–
Who is Vanessa? (Quem é Vanessa?)
Directed by Rafael de Carvalho
Brazil
–
A Brazilian Test
Directed by Antonio Silva Matos
Brazil
–
Monstrosity
Directed by James Rowlins
Singapore
–
Blue Collar Hustle
Directed by Alonge Hawes, Geoffrey Henderson
United States
–
The Wonderful World of Hunter Wood
Directed by Stephen Kurowski
United States
–
ROMEOS
Directed by ARUN MITHRAN
India
–
Vieux Jeu
Directed by Quentin Fabiani
Canada
Women’s Film
Eternal resonance
Directed by Solovieva Indira
France
–
The Reprogramming of Jeremy
Directed by Gail Wagner
USA
–
LIKE DOLLS, I’LL RISE
Directed by Nora PHILIPPE
France
–
Torment
Directed by Luciana Caplan
United States
–
Famous Little Girls
Directed by Luciana Caplan & Sophano Van
United States
–
Ana
Directed by Manuela Berlanga
Brazil
–
BIRTHDAY ADJUSTMENT DISORDER
Directed by Jed Malone
Australia
–
Tashi
Directed by Shilpa Krishnan Shukla
Singapore
–
‘Eighty and Counting’
Directed by Lina Chaplin
Israel
–
New Girl
Directed by Neha Maheshwari & Ankit Sharma
India
–
The Boys Room
Directed by Pearlina Malik
India
–
On the Fence
Directed by Luciana Caplan
United States
–
Lefty Lucy
Directed by Kelly Thompson & M.C.Nowell
United States
–
I REMEMBER…
Directed by Geeta Lal Sahai
India
–
Moon Rabbit
Directed by Kae Ho
Japan
–
Late
Directed by Robyn Fox
United Kingdom
–
PHIRE PAOWA (TO GET BACK)
Directed by ABESH BANERJEE
India
–
DESTINIES
Directed by CRISTINA DOBRITOIU, TITI RADOAIE
Romania
–
Bardo
Directed by Rolf Gunnar Hjalmarsson
Sweden
–
A Sari for Pallavi
Directed by Kate Chamuris
United States
–
BIRTH
Directed by OZLEM ALTINGOZ
United States
–
The Riddle – Feature Length Movie
Directed by Georgia Chioni
Greece
–
Du Satin Blanc
Directed by Gloria Rodenas
France
–
The Birth of Venus
Directed by Melano Sokhadze, Aidan Büchi
Switzerland
–
THE ARTISANS OF KUMARTULI AND THEIR STRUGGLE FOR SURVIVAL
Directed by Dr. Shubhra Basu Aich
India
–
Meerkat Moonship
Directed by Hanneke Schutte
South Africa
–
It’s a Flawed Circle
Directed by Alessia Vegro
Italy
–
Birth-The Dance of Life-
Directed by Arisa Wakami,Bak Ikeda,Hirofumi Ohashi
Japan
–
The Dark room
Directed by MORGANE SEGAERT
France
Young Filmmaker
The Water Bottle’s Adventure
Directed by Robert Macartney
Canada
–
Milky way
Directed by Adam Onishi
Sweden
–
“E”
Directed by Ember Crowley
United States
–
Paint over Gentrification
Directed by Se Eun Kim
Korea, Republic of
–
Brain Soup
Directed by Mark Cohen
United States
–
Mirrorcide
Directed by Mara Cracaleanu
Romania
–
Stalk Her
Directed by Ben Carter
United States
–
Simulant
Directed by Natalie Paton
Canada
–
Determination
Directed by Anna Tkebuchava
United States
–
OVERDOSE
Directed by Emre Yapici
Turkey
–
Ojalá
Directed by George Hawke
United States
–
House Detention
Directed by Dominik Saal
Germany
–
PUSTAK
Directed by SWADHAA R SINGH
India
–
Total Solar Eclipse
Directed by Mathias Foster
United States
Short Film
Monstrosity
Directed by James Rowlins
Singapore
–
About Patience
Directed by Till Gmuer
Switzerland
–
Eyes in the night
Directed by GAND Christophe
France
–
Sin Cielo
Directed by Jianna Maarten
United States
–
Bea
Directed by José Esteban Pavlovich Salido
Mexico
–
Perspective
Directed by Adinath Kothare
India
–
Tell Him
Directed by Virginia Bach
France
–
Henningsson!
Directed by Lina Engborg
Sweden
–
The ribbon on the Kite
Directed by Gianlorenzo Albertini
United States
–
S I N A M ( Anger )
Directed by Anand Murthy
India
–
SLOWPLAY
Directed by Thomas Gailhard
France
–
Mia and the owl
Directed by Constantin Müller
Germany
–
LAKSH
Directed by Jennifer Rosen
United Kingdom
–
Scratch
Directed by Danielle Boesenberg
Australia
–
Soch
Directed by sumit kumar
India
–
Sandwich
Directed by Lorand Banner Szucs
Hungary
–
Right to Be Forgotten
Directed by Peta Milan
Portugal
–
Whales the shortfilm
Directed by Nora Jaenicke
Italy
–
KITAAB
Directed by Kamlesh K Mishra
India
–
Kaala Gubbara
Directed by Jeetu R Mhatre
India
–
Behind the Dream
Directed by CHIH-YUAN LU
Taiwan
–
Preta Hustle
Directed by Sümber liu
Hong Kong
–
Drishtti
Directed by Jass Khera
India
–
A Day With Frankenstein
Directed by Josh De Sousa
USA
–
MUKTI the wrong way
Directed by MANISH GHOSH
India
–
Alone
Directed by Antoine Laurens
France
–
Memories of a Saint in August
Directed by Samuele Portera
Italy
–
Notes
Directed by Aashish D’Mello
India
–
Torment
Directed by Luciana Caplan
United States
–
Famous Little Girls
Directed by Luciana Caplan & Sophano Van
United States
–
ROSHAM
Directed by Vishnu Dev
India
–
Left Behind
Directed by Anusha Rao
United States
–
THE SUICIDE COMPANY PVT LTD
Directed by JEHANGIR IRRONI
India
–
Number Two
Directed by Devvrat Mishra
India
–
Expectations
Directed by Manish kumar Pran
India
–
Until we meet again
Directed by Tetsuya Okabe
Japan
–
The Camel Boy
Directed by Chabname Zariâb
France
–
Agony
Directed by Hammad Sheikh
United Arab Emirates
–
Ankahee(The Unspoken)
Directed by Farhan Khan
India
–
Rain Host
Directed by Nirmalya Majumder
India
–
The Nixie
Directed by Julia Bui Ngoc, Mai Bui Ngoc
Poland
–
JIEJIE
Directed by Feng I Roan
United States
–
ABANDONED (Let it be there)
Directed by Vishmayan Banerjee
India
–
New Girl
Directed by Neha Maheshwari, Ankit Sharma
India
–
Eviction
Directed by Lewis Clements
United Kingdom
–
CADUCEA
Directed by Belgium
–
Sigh
Directed by Hermano Beaumont
Brazil
–
Ashariri.. O..!
Directed by RUDRANATH BANERJEE
India
–
Impressions
Directed by sankalp rawal
India
–
PIECE OF MIND
Directed by Sandeep Mukherjee
India
–
Empty lot
Directed by Kim Sung Kyu
Korea, Republic of
–
Illusion
Directed by Mohammad Farahani
Iran, Islamic Republic of
–
Lord Of Hope
Directed by Mitchell Gibson, Tiffany Irvin, Kathy Gibson
United States
–
The Ageless
Directed by Manthan Kanani
India
–
Sketches.
Directed by Suen Yee Ling
Hong Kong
–
RENUKA
Directed by SENTHAMIL S.
India
–
Tale Of A Man Who Whispered To Flowers
Directed by Israel Ekanem
Canada
–
The Master of Cuchillo
Directed by Rodrigo Sebastian Gonzalez
Mexico
–
Blood and Chalk
Directed by Finn Higgins
Canada
–
Tupelo
Directed by Cody Walker
USA
–
Consequential Matters
Directed by Ali Matlock
USA
–
Awakening
Directed by Serge Riedner
USA
–
Team Teenettes
Directed by Brian Morelan, Bianca Poroliseanu
Canada
–
Her Words
Directed by Soumadeep Sen
India
–
The Sweet Death
Directed by Luca Di Molfetta
Italy
–
Upohaar
Directed by Roopam Choudhury
New Zealand
–
Conquer the World
Directed by Federico Del Buono
Italy
–
Autumn Leaf
Directed by Kshitij Kumar Pandey
India
–
BURMA EXPRESS
Directed by Kanakaraj Balasubramanyam
India
–
Marwa
Directed by Tara Jabeen
India
–
my home
Directed by Reiji Ooba
Japan
–
Aji
Directed by Anastasia Berezovsky
United Kingdom
–
Low
Directed by Daniel Bogran
United States
–
DEVAHANTA
Directed by vaibhav budhiraja
India
–
2 A.M.
Directed by Rajul Kumar
India
–
The Crime
Directed by Prashanth Vallur
India
–
PHIRE PAOWA (TO GET BACK)
Directed by ABESH BANERJEE
India
–
MAAT
Directed by Sonam Misra
India
–
Belladonna
Directed by Brett Mullen
United States
–
SAKURA
Directed by Jii Zhang
Japan
–
Lost and Hound
Directed by Jagdish Mishra
India
–
Definetly Soy
Directed by Ruben Zaccaroni
United States
–
Short/Experimental Film
Directed by Susana Weingarten
United States
–
Rotwang
Directed by Steven Kowal
United States
–
A Lifetime Older
Directed by Geo Leros
Ukraine
–
Katran
Directed by Prem Singh
India
–
Furryland.
Directed by Ian Morgan, Nic Eve
South Africa
–
Saved by Grace
Directed by Brandan Haskell
United States
–
The Rabbit
Directed by Lana Vlady
Italy
–
#VintageLove
Directed by AMBAR CHAKRAVARTY
India
–
Temporarily Disconnected
Directed by Hamad Saghran
UAE
–
One Last Spin
Directed by Ali Matlock
United States
–
BAMBI, the antimovie
Directed by Gilles Legare
CANADA
–
Hausla Aur Raste
Directed by Roshan Bhondekar
SPAIN
–
Headway
Directed by Camila Rizzo
United States
–
The conversion
Directed by Katrin Butt
Austria
–
Bardo
Directed by Rolf Gunnar Hjalmarsson
Sweden
–
TYSON
Directed by SANJAY BHATIA
India
–
Sound of Silence – Born severely deaf
Directed by Philippe Woodtli
Switzerland
–
Siddhartha
Directed by Avijit Roy
India
–
SHUNYA
Directed by Divyank Agrawal
India
–
Eden’s Premises
Directed by Germain Le Carpentier
France
–
Trapped
Directed by Mohamed Maged
United States
–
Oodal
Directed by Mahesh Chakravarthy
India
–
PRETTY PRETTY PRISON
Directed by Amanda Spencer
United States
–
Jack
Directed by Daniele Nicolosi
Italy
–
GIVE + TAKE
Directed by Armand Hamouth
Canada
–
NIRLIPTA (DETACHED)
Directed by ANAMITRA SARKAR & AKASH CHATTERJEE
India
–
Joss
Directed by Gilles Graveleau
France
–
Sare Jahan Se Accha
Directed by Gurprasad Singh
India
–
FIRST SIN
Directed by Vineed Menon
India
–
7 Minutes
Directed by Govind Chandran
United Kingdom
–
The Unusual Suspects
Directed by Sam Murray
USA
–
The Crushes
Directed by Eugenii Baranov
Russian Federation
–
On the Other Side
Directed by Yuanhao Du
USA
–
Tales of the Circle Keys
Directed by Kurt Kaminaka
USA
–
The Cornered
Directed by Subhasis Das
India
–
High Calorie
Directed by Mehmet Tığlı
Turkey
–
A Christmas Carol
Directed by Luca Vecchi
Italy
–
BONDING (BANDH)
Directed by Rahul Punday
India
–
Shameless
Directed by W. Keith Gomes
India
–
The Birth of Venus
Directed by Melano Sokhadze, Aidan Büchi
Switzerland
–
Epilog
Directed by David Reynie
United States
–
Ode To An Urn
Directed by Zak Mir
United States
–
121 – Ondrum Irandum Ondru
Directed by Yuvaraj Krishnasamy
Malaysia
–
Love at the End of Earth
Directed by Evan Morton
United States
–
Master Plan
Directed by Rahil Vadsariya
India
–
Kingdom of Bliss
Directed by Malachi Whitten
United States
–
Courage
Directed by Jean-Luc Julien
Germany
–
YATHI
Directed by Sunil Subramanian
India
–
The oak Tree
Directed by Yiannis DOP
Lebanon
–
ADWAITA
Directed by Manwar Rana
India
–
RUMET
Directed by Kamiran Betasi
Iraq
–
Jhumki
Directed by Anuja Kapoor
India
–
PRAYER
Directed by Gamzat Aminov
Russian Federation
–
The Last Page – An Intruder in my mind
Directed by Vishal Wakchaure
India
–
YAKSHI
Directed by Vijendra Bhambhani
India
–
Banoffee Pie
Directed by Inderjit Bansel
India
–
Thiru’s Manggai
Directed by Viknish Lokarag Asokan
Malaysia
–
Home
Directed by Margherita Catalani
United Kingdom
–
CASUAL TALK
Directed by Ramesh P Kumar
India
–
Savaari (The Ride)
Directed by Balaji SBR
India
–
In Loving Memory…
Directed by Chandradeep Das
India
–
Touch me not
Directed by Harri prakash.M
India
–
Studio
Directed by Jer Sklar
United States
–
No Wonder!
Directed by Anjani K Pandey
United States
–
THE REHABILITATION
Directed by NAVARAJ R S
India
–
The blood
Directed by Sergi Rubió
Spain
–
Silence
Directed by Sergi Rubió
Spain
–
A Shadow on my Path
Directed by Sergi Rubió
Spain
–
Indian Salmon
Directed by Arsila Zaidi
India
–
Troubles
Directed by Yassin Bouhaïk
France
–
Diva
Directed by Maggie Levin
United States
–
Chimes
Directed by Jannine Benkhardt
Ireland
–
A bullet – Sam’s confession
Directed by Tsai Tsai
Taiwan
–
Mon Coeur Greenland ( 2018 )
Directed by Andrii Andreiev, Olga Andreieva
Ukraine
–
Max
Directed by mr. Bouhaïk
France
–
Roadside Assistance
Directed by Ali Matlock
USA
–
Motherland
Directed by vivek narang
India
–
Kommando 1944
Directed by Derek Quick
United States
–
Closure
Directed by Kevin Austra
United States
–
plate of love
Directed by RONAK SHARMA
–
1up
Directed by Shreyas Ayaluri
United States
–
Hiraeth
Directed by Teeshay
United States
–
Mother
Directed by Samiron
India
–
Sleepless
Directed by Christian Ludwig
Germany
–
The doGs Illusion
Directed by Mashroor Parvez
Bangladesh
–
Icons
Directed by Ronnie Cramer
United States
Direction
2
Directed by Marcelo Presotto
Brazil
–
Top Coat Cash
Directed by David Tittone
United States
–
Animal
Directed by Henry Young
Australia
–
Antahkaran (The internal sense)
Directed by Partha Paul
India
–
BIRTH
Directed by OZLEM ALTINGOZ
United States
–
About Patience
Directed by Till Gmuer
Switzerland
–
The Pitts Circus Family
Directed by Ken Fanning
Ireland
–
Dianas light and darkness
Directed by henrik steen
Denmark
–
You and Me
Directed by Mrigank Dubey
India
–
The ribbon on the Kite
Directed by Gianlorenzo Albertini
United States
–
S I N A M ( Anger )
Directed by Anand murthy
India
–
Adam’s Ploy
Directed by Komal Ravinuthula
United States
–
Love at the End of Earth
Directed by Evan Morton
United States
–
A World of Contradictions
Directed by Chaaritha Dheerasinghe
United States
–
WHITE WOLVES – GHOSTS OF THE ARCTIC
Directed by Oliver Goetzl
Germany
–
Torment
Directed by Luciana Caplan
United States
–
Sergiu Celibidache’s Garden
Directed by Serge Ioan Celebidachi
United Kingdom
–
Famous Little Girls
Directed by Luciana Caplan, Sophano Van
United States
–
Left Behind
Directed by Anusha Rao
United States
–
Rain Host
Directed by Nirmalya Majumder
India
–
Lost In Apocalypse
Directed by Sky Wang
China
–
AHMAD MARYAM
Directed by SALEH JAMAL EDDIN
Sweden
–
Tale Of A Man Who Whispered To Flowers
Directed by Israel Ekanem, Monica G. Bell
Canada
–
A bullet – Sam’s confession
Directed by Tsai Tsai
Taiwan
–
PIECE OF MIND
Directed by Sandeep Mukherjee
India
–
On the Fence
Directed by Luciana Caplan
United States
–
TOREN
Directed by Nawzad Shekhany
Germany
–
Devil (Maupassant’s Le Diable)
Directed by Kshitij Sharma
India
–
Low
Directed by Daniel Bogran
United States
–
TWALKING
Directed by Lorenzo Gonnelli
Italy
–
AB MUJHE UDNAA HAI – Let me soar high
Directed by Suujoy J. Mukerji
India
–
Kommando 1944
Directed by Derek Quick
United States
–
I Am The White Tiger
Directed by Lei Chiu
Hong Kong
–
BURMA EXPRESS
Directed by Mithun Balaji
India
Cinematography
The Pitts Circus Family
Cinematographer Andre Schmid
Ireland
–
Dianas light and darkness
Cinematographer
Denmark
–
F A L L
Cinematographer Vigil Bose
United States
–
S I N A M ( Anger )
Cinematographer Saravanan Natarajan
India
–
BAMA
Cinematographer Himalay Debnath
India
–
The Radicalization of Jeff Boyd
Cinematographer Brian Pinkus & Uwe Schwarzwalder
Switzerland
–
WHITE WOLVES – GHOSTS OF THE ARCTIC
Cinematographer Oliver Goetzl
Germany
–
Torment
Cinematographer Sophano Van
United States
–
Famous Little Girls
Cinematographer Sophano Van
United States
–
Benazir
Cinematographer Sathish Shankutty
United States
–
Lost In Apocalypse
Cinematographer Xiaowei Wang
China
–
ABANDONED (Let it be there)
Cinematographer Prithish Ghosh
India
–
Somewhere In Their Heads
Cinematographer Gregg Houston
United Kingdom
–
I Am The White Tiger
Cinematographer Thomas Sandfield
Hong Kong
–
HINOIRINOKAZE -Wind of sunset-
Cinematographer Takehiku Tamiya
Japan
–
Antahkaran (The internal sense)
Cinematographer Partha Paul
India
Editing
The Pitts Circus Family
Edited by Stuart Sloan
Ireland
–
Sin Cielo
Edited by Aashish D’mello
USA
–
S I N A M ( Anger )
Edited by Deepak Bhojraj
India
–
The Radicalization of Jeff Boyd
Edited by Uwe Schwarzwalder
Switzerland
–
Avernus
Edited by Alberto Martín-Aragón
Spain
–
Dreamless
Edited by Norbert Porkoláb
Hungary
–
A World of Contradictions
Edited by Kiyanoush Jahaandideh & Roberto H. Roquer
United States
–
WHITE WOLVES – GHOSTS OF THE ARCTIC
Edited by Oliver Goetzl
Germany
–
Notes
Edited by Aashish D’Mello
India
–
Torment
Edited by Sophano Van
United States
–
Sergiu Celibidache’s Garden
Edited by Serge Ioan Celebidachi
United Kingdom
–
Famous Little Girls
Edited by Sophano Van
United States
–
Lost In Apocalypse
Edited by Frederick J. Chen
China
–
2
Edited by Marcelo Presotto
Brazil
–
I Am The White Tiger
Edited by Jason Calhoun
Hong Kong
–
JIEJIE
Edited by Zekun Mao
United States
Sound Designing
The Pitts Circus Family
Sound Designed by Michael McNulty
Ireland
–
S I N A M ( Anger )
Sound Designed by Sampath Alwar MPSE
India
–
Torment
Sound Designed by Ben Winwood
United States
–
Sergiu Celibidache’s Garden
Sound Designed by Herve Poissonnier
United Kingdom
–
Lost In Apocalypse
Sound Designed by Nathan Ruyle
China
–
Max
Sound Designed by Swan le Minh Loc
France
–
PIECE OF MIND
Sound Designed by Alok De
India
–
Team Teenettes
Sound Designed by Evan Matthiesen
Canada
–
Burning Crows
Sound Designed by Cheng-Hsien Yu
Taiwan
–
Pari and Pinocchio
Sound Designed by Sukanya Ghosh
India
Actor
Monstrosity
Actor Jack Hyde
Singapore
–
About Patience
Actor Noah Howald
Switzerland
–
Lost Innocence
Actor Noah Howald
United States
–
To Feel Human II
Actor Christian Bulich
United States
–
The Radicalization of Jeff Boyd
Actor Uwe Schwarzwalder
Switzerland
–
Only God Knows
Actor Sunny Dhillion
United Kingdom
–
Soch
Actor Amaan Asif
India
–
The Reprogramming of Jeremy
Actor Sean Wagner
United States
–
Your enemies are closer
Actor Manuel Sonnleitner
Austria
–
A World of Contradictions
Actor Bobby Coyne
United States
–
Tashi
Actor Charan Singh
India
–
Tale Of A Man Who Whispered To Flowers
Actor Scott Stephenson
Canada
–
On the Fence
Actor Michael Mantone
United States
–
REBIRTH (PUNARJANAM)
Actor AMAR JYOTI JHA
India
–
Definetly Soy
Actor George Zouvelos
United States
–
written by?
Actor Sabyasachi Chakrabarty
India
–
2
Actor Naomi Nero
Brazil
Actress
The Pitts Circus Family
Actress Amelie Webster
Ireland
–
Sinam (Anger)
Actress Sai Dhanshika
India
–
Béa
Actress Catalina Zavala
Mexico
–
The Radicalization of Jeff Boyd
Actress Yessica Sanchez
Switzerland
–
Thendral Vandhu Theendum Bodhu (The Breeze that sparks a feeling..)
Actress Jaqlene Prakash
India
–
Love at the End of Earth
Actress Katie Oliver
United States
–
Eternal Resonance
Actress Ratledge Théa
France
–
The Reprogramming of Jeremy
Actress Emily Ciuffetelli
United States
–
F A L L
Actress Sindhu Nair
United States
–
Torment
Actress MELINDA DEKAY
United States
–
Dum Dum Dumroo
Actress Sanaya Irani
India
–
Famous Little Girls
Actress Melanie Caplan
United States
–
Aliens With Knives
Actress Holly Stevens
Canada
–
Tashi
Actress Tania Mukherjee
India
–
AHMAD MARYAM
Actress Hoda Alhallak
Sweden
–
PLANCHETTE
Actress Basabdatta Chatterjee
India
–
Conquer the World
Actress Vanessa Montanari
Italy
–
Team Teenettes
Actress Jennifer Elle Cannon
Canada
–
PHIRE PAOWA (TO GET BACK)
Actress SANANDA
India
–
Now
Actress Judith Roberts
United States
–
Delaware Shore
Actress Emily Mckinley Hill
United States
–
YATHI
Actress Yami
India
–
Aakashee Pullover
Actress Aloknanda Roy
India
–
my home
Actress Reiko Konishi
Japan
–
Pari and Pinocchio
Actress Anurita Jha
India
–
The Riddle – Feature Length Movie
Actress Vicky Driva
Greece
Best Supporting Actress
The Pitts Circus Family
Actress Amelie Webster
Ireland
–
S I N A M ( Anger )
Actress Bidita Baag
India
–
The Radicalization of Jeff Boyd
Actress Zarina Tadjibaeva
Switzerland
–
A World of Contradictions
Actress Kate Bolshakova
United States
–
Famous Little Girls
Actress Isabella Fowler
United States
–
AHMAD MARYAM
Actress Hoda Alhallak
Sweden
Best Supporting Actor
The Pitts Circus Family
Actor Bronte Webster
Ireland
–
SLOWPLAY
Actor Malcolm Conrath
France
–
The Radicalization of Jeff Boyd
Actor Joerg Reichlin
Switzerland
–
Famous Little Girls
Actor Michael Joseph
United States
–
Tashi
Actor Sai Pogaru
India
–
A bullet – Sam’s confession
Actor Bing-Hua Wu
Taiwan
–
Team Teenettes
Actor Leon Potter
Canada
–
NIRLIPTA (DETACHED)
Actor ANAMITRA SARKAR
India
–
Closure
Actor Eric Francis Melaragni
United States